2017 Jazz Port Townsend Participant Combos

First Name Last Name Instrument combo Perf day Perf time Perf location
James Addis Piano Hamilton, Jeff THURS 9:30 & 10:15pm Pope Marine
Sebastian Arrastia Guitar Balmer, Dan THURS 2:45pm USO
Stephen Arrastia Sax, alto Wind, Martin THURS 2:45pm Wheeler
David Arteaga Vocal Soloist Dent, Daniels, Haris FRI & SAT 10pm – 12:30am Key City Theatre
Jack Atwater Trombone Forman, Bruce THURS 8:45pm Pope Marine
Sophia Augustine Bass Acox, Clarence FRI 10:00pm Pope Marine
Alexandra Baird Vocal Ensemble Dent, Cedric FRI 3:00pm 204 Rm. 20
Alexandra Baird Vocal Soloist Dent, Daniels, Haris FRI & SAT 10pm – 12:30am Key City Theatre
Davis Baker Trumpet Deardorf, Chuck FRI 10:35pm Pope Marine
Laralee Beck Vocal Ensemble Dent, Cedric FRI 3:00pm 205 Rm. 20
Laralee Beck Vocal Soloist Dent, Daniels, Haris FRI & SAT 10pm – 12:30am Key City Theatre
Jordan Beck Trumpet Gordon, Wycliffe THURS 2:10pm USO
Brendan Beck Bass LaBarbera, Joe FRI 11:45pm Pope Marine
Jeffrey Beck Trumpet Smulyan, Gary FRI 6:30pm Littlefield
Lucas Beidler Trumpet Cunliffe, Bill THURS 1:35pm Wheeler
Ian Benedict Sax, alto Clement, Dawn THURS 3:20pm USO
Steve Benne Bass Clayton, Jeff THURS 1:00pm Wheeler
Ken Bonebrake Trumpet Hamar, Jon THURS 2:10pm Wheeler
Nancy Boyles Sax, alto Deardorf, Chuck FRI 10:35pm Pope Marine
Wendy Bradbury Vocal Soloist Dent, Daniels, Haris FRI & SAT 10pm – 12:30am Key City Theatre
Jim Bradbury Trumpet Wilson, Matt THURS 1:00pm USO
Domo Branch Drums Jones, Sean SAT 5:45pm Littlefield
EJ Brannan Drums Cunliffe, Bill THURS 1:35pm Wheeler
Henry Brown Sax, alto Kauflin, Justin SAT 10:45pm Pope Marine
Peter Bruck Drums Clayton, Jeff THURS 1:00pm Wheeler
Ethan Burke Guitar Clayton, Jeff THURS 1:00pm Wheeler
Nathen Byford Guitar Clement, Dawn THURS 3:20pm USO
Madelyn Cantor Vocal Soloist Dent, Daniels, Haris FRI & SAT 10pm – 12:30am Key City Theatre
Arthur Cantor Guitar Wind, Martin THURS 2:45pm Wheeler
Michael Carlson Trombone Hamar, Jon THURS 2:10pm Wheeler
Gabe Carpenter Drums Kauflin, Justin SAT 10:45pm Pope Marine
Thomas Catlaw Guitar Hamar, Jon THURS 2:10pm Wheeler
Steven Cho Drums Wind, Martin THURS 2:45pm Wheeler
Sarah Cline Trombone Cables, George SAT 6:30pm Littlefield
PJ Colino Sax, alto Weiss, Doug FRI 11:10pm Pope Marine
Craig Collison Drums Gordon, Wycliffe THURS 2:10pm USO
Lisa Condran Bass Balmer, Dan THURS 2:45pm USO
Jase Conley Bass Hamar, Jon THURS 2:10pm Wheeler
Paul Cornish Piano Cunningham, Adrian SAT 11:30pm Pope Marine
Robert Crawford Piano Wilson, Matt THURS 1:00pm USO
Kamran Curlin Bass Cables, George SAT 6:30pm Littlefield
Miles Deichler Sax, bari Smulyan, Gary FRI 6:30pm Littlefield
Evan DeTurk Sax, alto Fuller, Tia THURS 3:20pm Wheeler
Nathan Dominey Bass Fortner, Sullivan SAT 10:00pm Pope Marine
Claire Dresser Trumpet Clayton, Jeff THURS 1:00pm Wheeler
Iain Duncan Sax, tenor Fortner, Sullivan SAT 10:00pm Pope Marine
Baila Dworsky Bass Deardorf, Chuck FRI 10:35pm Pope Marine
Chuck Easton Bass Forman, Bruce THURS 8:45pm Pope Marine
Domi Edson Bass Gordon, Wycliffe THURS 2:10pm USO
Carter Eng Trumpet Stafford, Terell SAT 12:30pm Littlefield
Samia Faour Vocal Ensemble Dent, Cedric FRI 3:00pm 206 Rm. 20
Samia Faour Vocal Soloist Dent, Daniels, Haris FRI & SAT 10pm – 12:30am Key City Theatre
Tyler Feldman Guitar Cunningham, Adrian SAT 11:30pm Pope Marine
Israel Ferraro Trombone Clement, Dawn THURS 3:20pm USO
Ian Flores Drums Fortner, Sullivan SAT 10:00pm Pope Marine
Joe Fotheringham Trumpet Kauflin, Justin SAT 10:45pm Pope Marine
Ben Fox Bass Wilson, Matt THURS 1:00pm USO
David Friedman Guitar Cunliffe, Bill THURS 1:35pm Wheeler
George Fulton Sax, tenor Kauflin, Justin SAT 10:45pm Pope Marine
Olivia Gadberry Trombone LaBarbera, Joe FRI 11:45pm Pope Marine
Ricky Gagliardi Sax, alto Scott, Kendrick THURS 8:00pm Pope Marine
Olivia Gaines Sax, alto Balmer, Dan THURS 2:45pm USO
Jack Galliett Trumpet Clement, Dawn THURS 3:20pm USO
Howard Gilbert Drums Weiss, Doug FRI 11:10pm Pope Marine
Harrison Glickman Piano Fortner, Sullivan SAT 10:00pm Pope Marine
Dean Gordon Sax, tenor Clayton, Jeff THURS 1:00pm Wheeler
Riley Gray Piano Smulyan, Gary FRI 6:30pm Littlefield
Pele-Or Greenberg Drums Cables, George SAT 6:30pm Littlefield
Sean Hakala Trumpet Jones, Sean SAT 5:45pm Littlefield
Isaiah Hammer Trumpet Scott, Kendrick THURS 8:00pm Pope Marine
Michael Hammond Sax, tenor Scott, Kendrick THURS 8:00pm Pope Marine
Ian Harvey Bass Cunliffe, Bill THURS 1:35pm Wheeler
Erik Hawkins Drums Cunningham, Adrian SAT 11:30pm Pope Marine
Isaiah Hazzard Drums Stafford, Terell SAT 12:30pm Littlefield
Sarah Henderson Trumpet Wind, Martin THURS 2:45pm Wheeler
Ben Huff Sax, alto Clement, Dawn THURS 3:20pm USO
Hanna Inui Piano Scott, Kendrick THURS 8:00pm Pope Marine
Finnegan Jones Bass Hamilton, Jeff THURS 9:30 & 10:15pm Pope Marine
Rei Kaneko Sax, alto Stafford, Terell SAT 12:30pm Littlefield
Grace Kaste Bass Wind, Martin THURS 2:45pm Wheeler
Nika Ko Piano Hamilton, Jeff THURS 9:30 & 10:15pm Pope Marine
James Kolke Trombone Clayton, Jeff THURS 1:00pm Wheeler
Sol Kruger Drums Clement, Dawn THURS 3:20pm USO
Matthew Kuperberg Piano Fuller, Tia THURS 3:20pm Wheeler
Preston Lee Sax, alto Clayton, Jeff THURS 1:00pm Wheeler
Ethan Lefaive Drums Thomas, Jay THURS 1:35pm USO
Alex Lennon Sax, alto Clayton, Jeff THURS 1:00pm Wheeler
Benjamin Leonard Sax, alto Forman, Bruce THURS 8:45pm Pope Marine
Taylor Lhamon Sax, tenor Cables, George SAT 6:30pm Littlefield
Raymond Logan Sax, tenor Smulyan, Gary FRI 6:30pm Littlefield
Marion Lustig Flute Wind, Martin THURS 2:45pm Wheeler
Riley Lyons Trombone Weiss, Doug FRI 11:10pm Pope Marine
Ash Madison Bass Cunningham, Adrian SAT 11:30pm Pope Marine
Martin Makela Piano Thomas, Jay THURS 1:35pm USO
Patrick Malone Drums Hamilton, Jeff THURS 9:30 & 10:15pm Pope Marine
Noah Mark Drums Forman, Bruce THURS 8:45pm Pope Marine
Ofer Matan Vocal Soloist Dent, Daniels, Haris FRI & SAT 10pm – 12:30am Key City Theatre
Ben McCall Trombone Cunliffe, Bill THURS 1:35pm Wheeler
Kevin McCann Sax, alto Smulyan, Gary FRI 6:30pm Littlefield
Kevin McCarthy Bass Scott, Kendrick THURS 8:00pm Pope Marine
Alec McGreevy Piano Weiss, Doug FRI 11:10pm Pope Marine
Henry Mohr Drums Smulyan, Gary FRI 6:30pm Littlefield
Douglas Morris Sax, alto Acox, Clarence FRI 10:00pm Pope Marine
Natalie Nakanishi Bass Weiss, Doug FRI 11:10pm Pope Marine
Roshan Nayar Sax, alto Hamar, Jon THURS 2:10pm Wheeler
Gian Neri Piano Cunliffe, Bill THURS 1:35pm Wheeler
Dimitrio Neri Guitar LaBarbera, Joe FRI 11:45pm Pope Marine
Kelly Oja Bass Fuller, Tia THURS 3:20pm Wheeler
Kalevi Paavola Trumpet Forman, Bruce THURS 8:45pm Pope Marine
Robert Peng Piano Hamar, Jon THURS 2:10pm Wheeler
James Pettis Sax, tenor Cunningham, Adrian SAT 11:30pm Pope Marine
Mary Piekarczyk Sax, tenor Fuller, Tia THURS 3:20pm Wheeler
Kat Pompermayer Piano Acox, Clarence FRI 10:00pm Pope Marine
Bryce Poplawsky Sax, tenor Gordon, Wycliffe THURS 2:10pm USO
Randy Powers Trumpet Fuller, Tia THURS 3:20pm Wheeler
Sofia Pralle Sax, bari Forman, Bruce THURS 8:45pm Pope Marine
Elizabeth Pratt Drums Acox, Clarence FRI 10:00pm Pope Marine
Ruth Ramirez-Fox Vocal Soloist Dent, Daniels, Haris FRI & SAT 10pm – 12:30am Key City Theatre
Gail Rasmussen Vocal Soloist Dent, Daniels, Haris FRI & SAT 10pm – 12:30am Key City Theatre
Philip Ratner Piano Forman, Bruce THURS 8:45pm Pope Marine
Jon Reingold Trombone Fortner, Sullivan SAT 10:00pm Pope Marine
Chas Rinne Vocal Ensemble Dent, Cedric FRI 3:00pm 207 Rm. 20
Nicole Rinne Vocal Ensemble Dent, Cedric FRI 3:00pm 208 Rm. 20
Chas Rinne Vocal Soloist Dent, Daniels, Haris FRI & SAT 10pm – 12:30am Key City Theatre
Nicole Rinne Vocal Soloist Dent, Daniels, Haris FRI & SAT 10pm – 12:30am Key City Theatre
Christian Rockeman Drums Deardorf, Chuck FRI 10:35pm Pope Marine
Quinn Rocklinone Sax, alto Wilson, Matt THURS 1:00pm USO
Filip Rodriguez Sax, alto Cables, George SAT 6:30pm Littlefield
Karl Ronning Trumpet Cunningham, Adrian SAT 11:30pm Pope Marine
Colescott Rubin Bass Stafford, Terell SAT 12:30pm Littlefield
A.J. Rubin Trumpet Weiss, Doug FRI 11:10pm Pope Marine
Adrian Russo Piano Clayton, Jeff THURS 1:00pm Wheeler
Craig Russo Drums Wilson, Matt THURS 1:00pm USO
Sherrill Rutherford Vocal Ensemble Dent, Cedric FRI 3:00pm 209 Rm. 20
Sherrill Rutherford Vocal Soloist Dent, Daniels, Haris FRI & SAT 10pm – 12:30am Key City Theatre
Shotaro Sakai Sax, alto Jones, Sean SAT 5:45pm Littlefield
Frank Saxton Sax, alto Gordon, Wycliffe THURS 2:10pm USO
Kelly Schenk Vocal Soloist Dent, Daniels, Haris FRI & SAT 10pm – 12:30am Key City Theatre
Greg Schroeder Trombone Stafford, Terell SAT 12:30pm Littlefield
Jameson Scriver Drums Hamilton, Jeff THURS 9:30 & 10:15pm Pope Marine
Mike Sellman Trumpet Fortner, Sullivan SAT 10:00pm Pope Marine
Shokoufeh Shadabi Vocal Soloist Dent, Daniels, Haris FRI & SAT 10pm – 12:30am Key City Theatre
Patrick Shainin Piano Deardorf, Chuck FRI 10:35pm Pope Marine
Ian Shaw Sax, tenor Cunliffe, Bill THURS 1:35pm Wheeler
Bridget Shelton Bass Clement, Dawn THURS 3:20pm USO
Jace Shelton Sax, tenor LaBarbera, Joe FRI 11:45pm Pope Marine
Simon Shimel Trombone Fuller, Tia THURS 3:20pm Wheeler
Aidan Siemann Sax, tenor Stafford, Terell SAT 12:30pm Littlefield
Corinna Singer Trumpet LaBarbera, Joe FRI 11:45pm Pope Marine
Marissa Singleton Piano Balmer, Dan THURS 2:45pm USO
Howard Slavin Guitar Weiss, Doug FRI 11:10pm Pope Marine
Chris Slocombe Sax, alto Wilson, Matt THURS 1:00pm USO
Jonathan Smith Guitar Wilson, Matt THURS 1:00pm USO
Mabel Smith Trombone Wilson, Matt THURS 1:00pm USO
Henry Smith-Hunt Trombone Cunningham, Adrian SAT 11:30pm Pope Marine
Brian Speirs Drums Balmer, Dan THURS 2:45pm USO
Liam Stengel Sax, alto Acox, Clarence FRI 10:00pm Pope Marine
Owen Storey Bass Hamilton, Jeff THURS 9:30 & 10:15pm Pope Marine
Elias Strombom Drums Fuller, Tia THURS 3:20pm Wheeler
Eli Sullivan Sax, alto Cunningham, Adrian SAT 11:30pm Pope Marine
Eric Sumeri Vocal Soloist Dent, Daniels, Haris FRI & SAT 10pm – 12:30am Key City Theatre
Nelda Swiggett Vocal Soloist Dent, Daniels, Haris FRI & SAT 10pm – 12:30am Key City Theatre
Julia Tanner Guitar Fuller, Tia THURS 3:20pm Wheeler
Kyra Teigen Flute Thomas, Jay THURS 1:35pm USO
Anabella Thompson Trumpet Cables, George SAT 6:30pm Littlefield
Marco Thompson Bass Thomas, Jay THURS 1:35pm USO
Frankie Tonina Sax, alto Balmer, Dan THURS 2:45pm USO
Gray Toomey Trombone Gordon, Wycliffe THURS 2:10pm USO
Andrew Torgelson Sax, tenor Jones, Sean SAT 5:45pm Littlefield
Tony Tortora Bass Kauflin, Justin SAT 10:45pm Pope Marine
Fumika Tsutsui Sax, alto Cunliffe, Bill THURS 1:35pm Wheeler
Shane Turner Piano LaBarbera, Joe FRI 11:45pm Pope Marine
Egor Ukoloff Piano Stafford, Terell SAT 12:30pm Littlefield
Michelle Van Handel Piano Wind, Martin THURS 2:45pm Wheeler
Mark Vayman Piano Kauflin, Justin SAT 10:45pm Pope Marine
Don Virgovic Guitar Forman, Bruce THURS 8:45pm Pope Marine
Dzung Vo Piano Clement, Dawn THURS 3:20pm USO
Addison Vogt Drums Scott, Kendrick THURS 8:00pm Pope Marine
Sandra Walker Drums Hamar, Jon THURS 2:10pm Wheeler
Aidan Ward Richter Drums LaBarbera, Joe FRI 11:45pm Pope Marine
Katie Webster Sax, alto LaBarbera, Joe FRI 11:45pm Pope Marine
Zain Wedemeyer Piano Cables, George SAT 6:30pm Littlefield
Sophia Wisely Trombone Balmer, Dan THURS 2:45pm USO
Elijah Wray Sax, bari Clayton, Jeff THURS 1:00pm Wheeler
Keisho Yokoyama Bass Jones, Sean SAT 5:45pm Littlefield
Max Young Bass Smulyan, Gary FRI 6:30pm Littlefield
Nicholas Zemtzov Piano Gordon, Wycliffe THURS 2:10pm USO
Ori Zur Piano Jones, Sean SAT 5:45pm Littlefield
Top