Don’t Miss Blues in the Clubs Beginning Friday

Phil-Wiggins-In-The-Clubs

Blues in the Clubs is perhaps the signature experience of the Port Townsend Acoustic Blues Festival. On Friday and Saturday night, the artist faculty head to numerous venues in Port Townsend's historic downtown and uptown districts to play sets in all sorts of interesting combinations.

One Club Pass each night gives you access to all venues, and an amazing variety of musicians. 

CLUB PASSES

  • Your nightly $25 Club Pass grants you access to all Blues in the Clubs venues each night. Purchase passes online, or at the door.
  • Will-Call pickup for Club Pass available 90 minutes prior to show time at The Upstage Theater, 923 Washington Street, Port Townsend, WA 98368.

FRIDAY, AUGUST 5, 2011

 The UnderTown

  • 8:00 PM – Son Jack Jr. & Michael Wilde
  • 9:00 PM – Lightnin’ Wells
  • 10:30 PM – John Miller

Key City Theatre

  • 8:30 PM – John Miller
  • 9:45 PM – Phil Wiggins & Nat Reese
  • 11:00 PM – Jeffrey Scott

The Boiler Room (all-ages)

  • 8:30 PM – Cheick Hamala Diabate
  • 9:45 PM – George Rezendes
  • 11:00 PM – Sule Greg Wilson

The Public House

  • 9:00 PM – Lauren Sheehan & Mark Graham
  • 10:15 PM – Jerron Paxton
  • 11:30 PM – Washboard Chaz & Jay Summerour

The Cotton Club

  • 8:30 PM – Mark Puryear
  • 9:45 PM – Guy Davis
  • 11:00 PM – Son Jack, Jr. & Michael Wilde

Sirens

  • 9:00 PM – Otis Taylor
  • 10:15 PM – Otis Taylor
  • 11:30 PM – The Ebony Hillbillies

The Upstage

  • 8:00 PM – Arthur Migliazza
  • 9:15 PM – Pura Fe'
  • 10:30 PM – Erwin Helfer

 

SATURDAY, AUGUST 6, 2011

The UnderTown

  • 8:00 PM – Mark Puryear
  • 9:15 PM – Jeffrey Scott
  • 10:30 PM – Lightnin’ Wells

Key City Theatre

  • 8:30 PM – Lightnin’ Wells & Mark Graham
  • 9:45 PM – Cheick Hamala Diabate
  • 11:00 PM – Sule Greg Wilson

The Boiler Room (all-ages)

  • 8:30 PM – Washboard Chaz
  • 9:45 PM – Lauren Sheehan
  • 11:00 PM – Jerron Paxton

The Public House

  • 9:00 PM – The Jelly Rollers
  • 10:15 PM – The Jelly Rollers
  • 11:30 PM – Phil Wiggins & Blues Faculty All-Stars

The Cotton Club

  • 8:30-11:30 – Zydeco dance featuring Sunpie Barnes

Sirens

  • 9:00 PM – Corey Harris & Phil Wiggins
  • 10:15 PM – Crow Quill Night Owls
  • 11:30 PM – Crow Quill Night Owls

The Upstage

  • 8:00 PM – Son Jack, Jr. & Michael Wilde
  • 9:15 PM – Sule Greg Wilson
  • 10:30 PM – The Ebony Hillbillies

    CLUB VENUES

Top